content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

District Sport

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
LOGAN DISTRICT SCHOOL SPORT 2022
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN TRIALLING FOR ANY LOGAN DISTRICT SPORT TEAMS PLEASE SEE MR JAMES AT HPE STAFF ROOM.  
 
 

SPORT ​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
AFL (10-12 Years) Boys ​Wednesday 16 March
TBC​
Monday 28 March
Mt Gravatt AFC
AFL (10-12 Years) Girls Thursday 17 March
TBC
Tuesday 29 March
Mt Gravatt AFC
​AFL (13-15 Years) Boys Thursday 24 February
Paper Noms

Monday 14 March 
Morningside AFC
​AFL (13-15 Years) GirlsTuesday 1 March 
Paper Noms 
Thursday 17 March
Morningside AFC

 

SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
Baseball (12-14 Years)
B & G
Friday 4 February
Direct Paper Noms
​Friday 11 February
Redlands Baseball
Baseball (15-18 Years)
B & G
Friday 4 February
Direct Paper Noms
Friday 11 February
Redlands Baseball

 

SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
​Basketball (10-12 Years) Boys ​Monday 7 March
Marsden SHS
Monday 22 March
Hibiscus Sports Complex​
Basketball (10-12 Years) Girls ​Monday 7 March
Marsden SHS
​Monday 22 March
Hibiscus Sports Complex​
Basketball (13-15 Years)
Boys
​Monday 9 May
Marsden SHS
Monday 30 May ​
Hibiscus Sports Complex
Basketball (13-15 Years)
Girls
​​Monday 9 May
Marsden SHS
​Monday 30 May ​
Hibiscus Sports Complex
Basketball (16-18 Years)
Boys
Monday 21 February
Marsden SHS​
Thursday 17 March
Hibiscus Sports Complex​
Basketball (16-18 Years)
Girls
​Monday 21 February
Marsden SHS​
Thursday 17 March
Hibiscus Sports Complex​

 

​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
​Cricket (10-12 Years)
Boys
Monday 1 August ​
Loganholme Cricket Club
Tuesday 16 August
Muddies Cricket Club​
Cricket (10-12 Years)
Girls
Wednesday 13 July
Woodridge SS
Thursday 18 August
MacGregor Cricket Club ​
Cricket (13-15 Years)
Boys
Combined trial with south district
Thursday 1 September
Redeemer LC ​
Thursday 6 October
John Paul College​
​​Cricket (13-15 Years)
Girls 
Tuesday 23 August
Paper Noms
Thursday 1 September
Moreton Bay College ​
​​Cricket (16-19 Years)
Boys
​8/15 November
Paper Noms
Thursday 1 September
Redlands Cricket Club ​

 

​​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
Cross Country (10-19 Years) ​Thursday 28 April
Noms Due: Wednesday 20 April
Tuesday 24 May
John Paul College
Noms Due: Friday 13 May​

 

​​​​SPORT ​​LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION​
​Football (10-12 Years) Boys ​Tuesday 26 April
Mabel Park SHS
Monday 23 May
Redlands United FC​
​​Football (10-12 Years) Girls​Tuesday 3 April
Mabel Park SHS
​Monday 23 May
Redlands United FC​
​Football (13-16 Years) Boys
Marsden SHS
Friday 4 March
Redlands United FC​
Football (13-15 Years) GirlsWednesday 16 February
Marsden SHS  ​
Friday 4 March
Redlands United FC ​
​​Football (17-19 Years) Boys Friday 4 March
Redlands United FC​
Football (16-19 Years) Girls ​Wednesday 16 February
Marsden SHS 
Friday 4 March
Redlands United FC​

 

​​​​​SPORT ​​​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Futsal (13-14 Years) Boys Thursday 18 August
Mabel Park SHS ​
Thursday 8 September
Eagles Sports Complex​
​Futsal (13-14 Years) Girls ​Thursday 18 August
Springwood SHS
Thursday 8 September
Eagles Sports Complex​

 

​​​​​​SPORT ​​​​LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Golf (10-19 Years)
Boys and Girls
​Monday 31 January
Direct Paper Noms
Monday 14 March
Wynnum Golf Club ​

 

​​​​​​​SPORT ​​​​​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
​Hockey (10-12 Years) Boys Thursday 17 March
Paper Noms
Tuesday 29 March
State Hockey Centre ​
Hockey (10-12 Years) Girls Thursday 17 March
Paper Noms
Tuesday 29 March
State Hockey Centre ​
​Hockey (13-19 Years) Boys ​Thursday 10 March
Paper Noms
 Wednesday 16 March
Carina Hockey Centre ​
Hockey (13-19 Years) GirlsTuesday 15 March
Paper Noms ​
Tuesday 22 March
State Hockey Centre ​

 

​​​​​​​​SPORT ​​​​​​LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Netball (10-11 Years) Girls InvitationalTBCThursday 31 March
Nissan Arena ​
Netball (10-12 Years) Girls Wednesday 16 March
Waterford West SS
Thursday 31 March
Nissan Areana ​
Netball (13-15 Years) Girls ​Thursday 24 February​
Marsden SHS
Monday 7 March
Hibiscus Sports Complex ​
Netball (16-19 Years) Girls
Thursday 14 February
Marsden SHS 

Monday 7 March 
Hibiscus Sports Complex

 

​​​​​​​​​SPORT ​​​​​​​LD TRIAL DATE​​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Rugby League
(10-11 Years) Boys Invitational 
TBCWednesday 20 & Thursday 21 April
East Carina JRLFC​
Rugby League
(11-12 Years) Boys
​Thursday 10 March
Marsden SHS
Wednesday 20 & Thursday 21 April
East Carina JRLFC​
Rugby League
(11-12 Years) Girls
​Thursday 23 June
Paper Noms
Tuesday 19 July
East Carina JRLFC​
Rugby League
(14-15 Years) Girls
​Thursday 24 February
Paper Noms
Thursday 3 March
East Carina JRLFC​
Rugby League
(14-15 Years) Boys
​Thursday 24 February
Marsden SHS
Wednesday 16 March
East Carina JRLFC​
Rugby League
(16-18 Years) Boys
Wednesday 16 March
East Carina JRLFC​
​​Rugby League
(16-18 Years) Girls
​Thursday 24 February
Paper Noms
​Thursday 3 March
East Carina JRLFC​

 

​​​​​​​​​​SPORT ​​​​​​​​LD TRIAL DATE​​​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Rugby 7's (15-16 Years) Girls InvitationalMonday 28 February
Paper Noms ​
Tuesday 22 March
Sunnybank RC​
Rugby Union
(11-12 Years) Boys
​Wednesday 16 March
Mabel Park SHS
Tuesday 3 and Wednesday 4 May
Sunnybank RC ​
Rugby Union
(14-15 Years) Boys
Paper NomsThursday 5 May
Sunnybank RC​
Rugby Union
(17-18 Years) Boys
​Tuesday 8 March
Kingston SC
Wednesday 23 March
Sunnybank RC ​

 

 

SPORT ​​​​​​​​​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Softball (10-12 Years) Boys Thursday 26 May
Paper Noms ​
Monday 6 June
Redlands Softball ​
Softball (10-12 Years) Girls ​Thursday 26 May
Paper Noms ​
​Monday 6 June
Redlands Softball ​
​​Softball (13-19 Years) Girls Friday 4 February
Paper Noms
Tuesday 15 February
Redlands Softball ​
Softball (13-19 Years) Boys  Thursday 10 February
Paper Noms
​Tuesday 15 February
Redlands Softball ​

 

​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Surfing (13-19 Years) Friday 11 March
Paper Noms ​
Friday 25 March
Stradbroke Island ​

 

​​​SPORT ​​LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Swimming (10-19 Years)N/A 2022

Tueasday 1 March
Sleeman Centre
Noms Due: Friday 18 February ​

 

​​​​SPORT ​​​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Tennis (10-12 Years)
Boys and Girls
​Tuesday 24 May
Griffith University
Mt Gravatt
​Monday 6 June
Griffith University
Mt Gravatt
​​Tennis (13-19 Years)
Boys and Girls
​Friday 4 February 
Paper Noms
Friday 11 February
Griffith University ​
Mt Gravatt

 

SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Touch (10-12 Years) Boys
Wednesday 30 March
Redlands Touch
Touch (10-12 Years) Girls​Berrinba East SS​Wednesday 30 March 
Redlands Touch
Touch (13-15 Years) Boys ​Thursday 3 March 
Kingston SC
Friday 18 March 
Whites Hill ​
Touch (13-15 Years) Girls  Friday 18 March
Whites Hill ​
Touch (16-18 Years) Boys  
Friday 18 March 
Whites Hill ​
Touch (16-18 Years) Girls Marsden SHS​Friday 18 March
Whites Hill

 

​​SPORT ​​LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
 Track and Field
(10-12 Years) Boys and Girls 
Tuesday 2 August
Sheldon College
Noms Due: Wednesday 20 July  ​
Thursday 25 and Friday 26 August 
QSAC
Noms Due: Friday 12 August
Track and Field
(13-19 Years) Boys and Girls 
​Wednesday 3 and Thursday 4 August 
QSAC
Noms Due: Wednesday 20 July
Thursday 25 and Friday 26 August
QSAC
Noms Due: Friday 12 August

 

​​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Aquathon (11-12 Years)
Boys and Girls 
Direct Paper Noms ​Saturday 23 October Kawana Waters

 

​​​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Triathlon (13-19 Years) Direct Paper Noms ​Saturday 23 and October Kawana Waters

 

​​​​​SPORT LD TRIAL DATEME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Volleyball (12-15 Years) Boys Monday 14 March
Woodridge SHS​
Monday 28 March
Nissan Arena ​
Volleyball (12-15 Years) Girls ​Monday 7 March
Woodridge SHS​
​Monday 28 March
Nissan Arena ​
​​Volleyball (16-19 Years) Boys ​Monday 7 March
Mabel Park SHS
​Monday 28 March
Nissan Arena ​
Volleyball (16-19 Years) Girls ​Monday 8 March
Loganlea SHS
​​Monday 29 March
Nissan Arena ​

 

​​​​​​SPORT ​​LD TRIAL DATE​​ME TRIAL DATE & LOCATION
Water Polo (13-19 Years) Boys Direct Paper Noms ​​Thursday 3 March
All Hallows School
​​Water Polo (13-19 Years) Girls ​Direct Paper Noms ​Thursday 3 March
All Hallows School

 ​

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 01 February 2022
Last updated 01 February 2022