content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Contact us

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

 

Address: 16-22 Neridah Street, Loganlea Qld 4131
Telephone: (07) 3451 8777
Email: principal@loganleashs.eq.edu.au

VIEW STAFF EMAIL LIST - TERM 1 2022​


Loganlea SHS Staff Email List​​
​2022 Term 1

Administration Team
​Brenton Farleigh
​Principal
​bfarl14@eq.edu.au
Peta Donoghue
​Business Manager
​pdono12@eq.edu.au​
Maria Doblo
Deputy Principal - LEC Wellbeing
mdobl1@eq.edu.au
Kiri Griffiths
Deputy Principal - Curriculum and Pedagogy
kgrif69@eq.edu.au
Ross Davis
Deputy Principal - Students
rdavi61@eq.edu.au​


Dean of Students​
Joanne Symes
Year 7 and 8
jnsym0@eq.edu.au
Kevin Roy
Year 9 and 10
kroy12@eq.edu.au
Katherine Blake
Year 11 and 12
kbann15@eq.edu.au

Guidance Officers and Wellbeing Team​
​Andrea Chisholm
Guidance Officer Year 7,9,11
achis9@eq.edu.au
Rachel Powell
Guidance Officer Year 8,10,12
rlpow0@eq.edu.au
​​Jason Turner
Junior Youth Support Coordinator 7,9,11
jturn566@eq.edu.au
​​Tiana Enoka
Senior Youth Support Coordinator 8,10,12
tenok7@eq.edu.au
Tyrone Clancy
First Nations ​
tdcla0@eq.edu.au
Aric Kruger
First Nations Teacher Aide
akrug38@eq.edu.au
Lorraine Pennell
Connections Officer
lpenn51@eq.edu.au
Rochelle Ragless
Chaplain
bward218@eq.edu.au

Head of Departments
Colin Bright
ICT / Business / VET
cbrig25@eq.edu.au
Lauren Fletcher
Teaching & Learning
lflet3@eq.edu.au
Jacqueline Forster
Special Education
jfors53@eq.edu.au
Kate Harper
English and Humanities
kharp66@eq.edu.au
Brendan Rayner
HPE and Star Programs
bjray0@eq.edu.au
Andrew Steele
Maths and Science
astee2@eq.edu.au
Katie Jansons
The Arts
kmcna87@eq.edu.au
Jake Whittle
Agribusiness
jlwhi1@eq.edu.au

Coordinators​
Rachel Hewett
Netball Star Program
rhewe9@eq.edu.au
Scott James
LYDP (Surf lifesaving) Star Program and Sport Coordinatior
sjame227@eq.edu.au
Portia Lee
​Upper 90 Star Program
plee94@eq.edu.au
Erin Pender
Hospitality Star Program
exhob2@eq.edu.au
Sammy Williams
Dance Star Program
swill667@eq.edu.au
Jake Rowden
Rugby league Development Program
jrowd3@eq.edu.au
Brendan Harman
Digital Innovation
bjhar3@eq.edu.au
Justin Godfrey
School of Rock
jgodf50@eq.edu.au
Natalie Wall
Agribusiness Star Program
njwal0@eq.edu.au
Brianna Hopper
Signature Star Program 
bhopp17@eq.edu.au
​Jamie Brown
​Signature/STEM Co-ordinator
​jbrow1154@eq.edu.au
Luda Kovalev
Hydra House Master
lxkov0@eq.edu.au
Kirsten Andrews
Sagitta House Master
kandr130@eq.edu.au
Breanna McCarthy 
MX House Master and Special Needs
brmcc1@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Carroll
Ursa House Master
rcarr19@eq.edu.au
Lacey Beutel
​Pegasus House Master
lbeut16@eq.edu.au



​​​Teachers​
Andrew Mills
ajmil2@eq.edu.au
Claire Perryn
cperr73@eq.edu.au
Anita Muller
axmul6@eq.edu.au
Earl McCann
emcca143@eq.edu.au
Matthew Feeney
mfeen11@eq.edu.au
Sharlene Ponzo
​sponz2@eq.edu.au
Daniel Hodgson
dhodg91@eq.edu.au
​​Emily Williamson
ewill609@eq.edu.au
Dean Ryschka
drysc0@eq.edu.au
Hannah McQuitty
hmcqu18@eq.edu.au
Hayzel Khan
hfkha0@eq.edu.au
Holly Smith
​hsmit628@eq.edu.au
Jack Anderson
​jande711@eq.edu.au
​Jade Parratt
​jparr114@eq.edu.au
​Jarvis Coates
​jcoat45@eq.edu.au
​Joshua Cleary 
​jclea46@eq.edu.au
​Kahlia Dreyer
​kdrey5@eq.edu.au
​Lacey Beutel
​lbeut16@eq.edu.au
​Lakota Andersen
​​lfird0@eq.edu.au
Lara Ugarte
​lcowl29@eq.edu.au
Leon Warnock 
​lwarn25@eq.edu.au
Lucy Sharp
lesha2@eq.edu.au
​Luise Sand
​lsand9@eq.edu.au​
Mereena Joseph
​mjose22@eq.edu.au
Michael Breen 
​mbree40@eq.edu.au
​Michael King
​mfkin1@eq.edu.au
Nadia Follett
​nfoll6@eq.edu.au
​Nathan Watts
​nwatt70@eq.edu.au
Neil Jeffers
​njeff4@eq.edu.au
​Paul Graham
​pgrah12@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Carroll
​rcarr19@eq.edu.au
Renee Burney
​rburn53@eq.edu.au
​Ricky Attard 
​rlatt15@eq.edu.au
Ruben Ugarte 
​rugar3@eq.edu.au
Ruby Johnson
​rjohn479@eq.edu.au
Samantha Williams
​swill667@eq.edu.au
​Sarah SeeHo
​sseeh0@eq.edu.au
Shane Rudken
​sgrud4@eq.edu.au
​Steven Zell
​szell7@eq.edu.au
Tina Tzeng
​ttzen1@eq.edu.au
​Luke Hirst
​lhirs16@eq.edu.au
Graeme Hallett
gnhal0@eq.edu.au
​Izack Turner
​iturn48@eq.edu.au


​Stevimaree Pattie
​sbour84@eq.edu.au



Support Staff 

Annaliese Campbell
Parent Counter 
acamp408@eq.edu.au​
​Jenelle Garden 
Student Counter ​
jgard227@eq.edu.au
Jodie Styles 
Finance Officer 
jstyl14@eq.edu.au
Karen Zaghini 
Administration ​
kzagh1@eq.edu.au
​Rachel Smith 
Absentee Support 
rsmit828@eq.edu.au
Amy Palm 
LEC Reception ​
apalm182@eq.edu.au
Donna Niblock
Transition Officer ​
dnibl2@eq.edu.au
Teena Fodor
Green Room ​
tfodo1@eq.edu.au
Casey Campbell 
Marketing Manager, Bookroom
ccamp183@eq.edu.au
Michael De Jesus 
Technical Officer / IT Support ​
mdeje0@eq.edu.au
​James Hartley 
Scientific Operations Officer ​
jhart422@eq.edu.au
Koby Morier 
Schools Officer - Facilities ​
kmori22@eq.edu.au
​Raymond Pilkauskas
Schools Officer - Grounds ​
rpilk5@eq.edu.au
​James Lye 
Farm Hand ​
jlye24@eq.edu.au
​Kiarra Williams-Browne 
CEC ​
kwill1012@eq.edu.au
Juliey Linney 
Multi Lit ​
jlinn33@eq.edu.au
Chantelle Shultz 
Multi Lit ​
cschu126@eq.edu.au
Suzanne Zahner 
Multi Lit ​
szahn3@eq.edu.au
​Marilou Beard 
Support Staff ​
mbear33@eq.edu.au
Nicola Egstorf 
Support Staff ​
negst0@eq.edu.au
Christine Leota 
Support Staff ​cleot16@eq.edu.au
Jade Buckland ​
Support Staff ​
jbuck285@eq.edu.au
​Lani Matapo 
Support Staff ​
lmata36@eq.edu.au
​Nicholas Lee
Support Staff ​
nlee0@eq.edu.au
​Symone Hartz
Support Staff ​shart220@eq.edu.au
Taila Crottey 
Support Staff ​
tcrot11@eq.edu.au
​Karen Muller
​Support Staff - T Block Counter
​kmull40@eq.edu.au





 ​

WebPartZone1_2

National Relay Service

If you are deaf or have a hearing or speech impairment, contact us through the National Relay Service (NRS). This is an Australia-wide phone and internet service.

WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 03 May 2022
Last updated 03 May 2022